List of new taxa

   

Ichthyological Exploration of Freshwaters

An international journal for field-orientated ichthyology

List of new taxa

New genera

1 Mazarunia Kullander, 1990, 1 (1): 4
2 Kalyptodoras Higuchi, Britski & Garavello, 1990, 1 (3): 220
3 Paratherina Kottelat, 1990, 1 (3): 236
4 Tominanga Kottelat, 1990, 1 (3): 241
5 Hypancistrus Isbrücker & Nijssen, 1991, 1 (4): 347
6 Megalocentor Pinna & Britski, 1991, 2 (2): 115
7 Kalyptatherina Saeed & Ivantsoff, 1991, 2 (3): 231
8 Nagaichthys Kottelat & Lim, in Kottelat, 1991, 2 (3): 284
9 Ossubtus Jégu, 1992, 3 (2): 240
10 Leptocharacidium Buckup, 1993, 4 (2): 103
11 Melanocharacidium Buckup, 1993, 4 (2): 113
12 Odontocharacidium Buckup, 1993, 4 (2): 136
13 Microcharacidium Buckup, 1993, 4 (2): 137
14 Boraras Kottelat & Vidthayanon, 1993, 4 (2): 162
15 Parawaous Watson, 1993, 4 (2): 178
16 Hypobrycon Malabarba & Malabarba, 1994, 5 (1): 20
17 Ptychocharax Weitzman, Fink, Machado-Allison & Royero, 1994, 5 (1): 49
18 Protocobitis Yang, Chen & Lan, 1994, 5 (1): 92
19 Chendol Kottelat & Lim, 1994, 5 (2): 183
20 Bihunichthys Kottelat & Lim, 1994, 5 (2):187
21 Ammoglanis Costa, 1994, 5 (3): 208
22 Pallidochromis Turner, 1994, 5 (4): 378
23 Acanthobunocephalus Friel, 1995, 6 (1): 90
24 Tondanichthys Collette, 1995, 6 (2): 172
25 Renova Thomerson & Taphorn, 1995, 6 (2): 186
26 Potamobatrachus Collette, 1995, 6 (4): 334
27 Microctenopoma Norris, 1995, 6 (4): 358
28 Heroina Kullander, 1996, 7 (2): 151
29 Spectrolebias Costa & Nielsen, 1997, 7 (3-4): 258
30 Megalechis Reis, 1997, 7 (3-4): 311
31 Lepthoplosternum Reis, 1997, 7 (3-4): 315
32 Pararhinichthys Stauffer, Hocutt & Mayden, 1997, 7 (3-4): 329
33 Megacheirodon Malabarba, 1998, 8 (3): 195
34 Niobichthys Schaefer & Provenzano, 1998, 8 (3): 222
35 Papiliolebias Costa, 1998, 8 (4): 319
36 Mbipia Lippitsch & Seehausen, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 170
37 Pundamilia Seehausen & Lippitsch, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 179
38 Lithochromis Lippitsch & Seehausen, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 197
39 Cryptotora Kottelat, 1998, 9 (3): 270
40 Marosatherina Aarn, Ivantsoff & Kottelat, 1998, 9 (3): 319
41 Hyalobagrus Ng & Kottelat, 1998, 9 (4): 336
42 Silvinichthys Arratia, 1998, 9 (4): 356
43 Attonitus Vari & Ortega, 2000, 11 (2): 114
44 Skiotocharax Presswell, Weitzman & Bergquist, 2000, 11 (2): 178
45 Caiapobrycon Malabarba & Vari, 2000, 11 (4): 316
46 Divandu Lamboj & Snoeks, 2000, 11 (4): 356
47 Guyu Pusey & Kennard, 2001, 12 (1): 18
48 Traccatichthys Freyhof & Serov, 2001, 12 (2): 188
49 Dario Kullander & Britz, 2002, 13 (4): 354
50 Etia Schliewen & Stiassny, 2003, 14 (2): 63
51 Papuligobius Chen & Kottelat, 2003, 14 (3): 244
52 Cryptolebias Costa, 2004, 15 (2): 115
53 Katibasia Kottelat, 2004, 15 (4): 302
54 Erromyzon Kottelat, 2004, 15 (4): 306
55 Caelatoglanis Ng & Kottelat, 2005, 16 (1): 14
56 Gogo Ng & Sparks, 2005, 16 (4): 310
57 Mchenga Stauffer & Konings, 2006, 17 (1): 37
58 Tonlesapia Motomura & Mukai, 2006, 17 (1): 44
59 Pariosternarchus Albert & Crampton, 2006, 17 (3): 269
60 Pelasgus Kottelat & Freyhof, 2007, 18 (2): 104
61 Abactochromis Oliver & Arnegard, 2010, 21 (3): 210
62 Microcobitis Bohlen & Harant, 2010, 21 (4): 296
63 Pteronemacheilus Bohlen & Šlechtová, 2011, 22 (1): 5
64 Fangfangia Britz, Kottelat & Tan, 2011, 22 (4): 330
65 Dravidia Meegaskumbura & Maduwage, 2012, 23 (1): 78
66 Dawkinsia Meegaskumbura & Maduwage, 2012, 23 (1): 80
67 Pethia Meegaskumbura & Maduwage, 2012, 23 (1): 80
68 Congolapia Dunz, Vreven & Schliewen, 2012, 23 (2): 161
69 Cyanogaster Mattox, Britz, Toledo-Piza & Marinho, 2013, 23 (4): 300
70Chauliocheilos Martins, Andrade, Rosa & Langeani, 2014, 25 (3): 194
71 Pillaiabrachia Britz, 2016, 26 (1): 42

New species

1 Mazarunia mazaruni Kullander, 1990, 1 (1): 5
2 Cynolebias zonatus Costa & Brasil, 1990, 1 (1): 16
3 Cynolebias flavicaudatus Costa & Brasil, 1990, 1 (1): 18
4 Marcusenius meronai Bigorne & Paugy, 1990, 1 (1): 34
5 Oryzias nigrimas Kottelat, 1990, 1 (1): 52
6 Oryzias orthognathus Kottelat, 1990, 1 (1): 54
7 Xenopoecilus oophorus Kottelat, 1990, 1 (1): 59
8 Crenicichla urosema Kullander, 1990, 1 (1): 86
9 Craterocephalus gloveri Crowley & Ivantsoff, 1990, 1 (2): 115
10 Trigonectes macrophthalmus Costa, 1990, 1 (2): 141
11 Trigonectes rubromarginatus Costa, 1990, 1 (2): 145
12 Oryzias profundicola Kottelat, 1990, 1 (2): 161
13 Bryconaethiops quinquesquamae Teugels & Thys van den Audenaerde, 1990, 1 (3): 208
14 Crenicichla hemera Kullander, 1990, 1 (3): 214
15 Kalyptodoras bahiensis Higuchi, Britski & Garavello, 1990, 1 (3): 222
16 Tominanga aurea Kottelat, 1990, 1 (3): 241
17 Tominanga sanguicauda Kottelat, 1990, 1 (3): 244
18 Danio pathirana Kottelat & Pethiyagoda, 1990, 1 (3): 247
19 Haplochromis erythromaculatus De Vos, Snoeks & Thys van den Audenaerde, 1990, 1 (3): 258
20 Synodontis macrostoma Skelton & White, 1990, 1 (3): 281
21 Synodontis vanderwaali Skelton & White, 1990, 1 (3): 284
22 Rivulus lyricauda Thomerson, Berkenkamp & Taphorn, 1991, 1 (4): 290
23 Telmatherina antoniae Kottelat, 1991, 1 (4): 327
24 Telmatherina obscura Kottelat, 1991, 1 (4): 330
25 Telmatherina opudi Kottelat, 1991, 1 (4): 332
26 Telmatherina prognatha Kottelat, 1991, 1 (4): 335
27 Telmatherina sarasinorum Kottelat, 1991, 1 (4): 337
28 Telmatherina wahjui Kottelat, 1991, 1 (4): 340
29 Hypancistrus zebra Isbrücker & Nijssen, 1991, 1 (4): 348
30 Crenicichla phaiospilus Kullander, 1991, 1 (4): 353
31 Crenicichla percna Kullander, 1991, 1 (4): 356
32 Plesiolebias damascenoi Costa, 1991, 1 (4): 375
33 Rivulus nudiventris Costa & Brasil, 1991, 1 (4): 380
34 Petrocephalus soudanensis Bigorne & Paugy, 1991, 2 (1): 18
35 Petrocephalus pallidomaculatus Bigorne & Paugy, 1991, 2 (1): 21
36 Petrocephalus levequei Bigorne & Paugy, 1991, 2 (1): 25
37 Mogurnda cingulata Allen & Hoese, 1991, 2 (1): 36
38 Mogurnda lineata Allen & Hoese, 1991, 2 (1): 39
39 Mogurnda orientalis Allen & Hoese, 1991, 2 (1): 41
40 Cynolebias perforatus Costa & Brasil, 1991, 2 (1): 56
41 Cynolebias albipunctatus Costa & Brasil, 1991, 2 (1): 58
42 Cynolebias magnificus Costa & Brasil, 1991, 2 (1): 59
43 Aphyosemion lugens Amiet, 1991, 2 (1): 85
44 Aphyosemion poliaki Amiet, 1991, 2 (1): 89
45 Serrasalmus compressus Jégu, Leão & Santos, 1991, 2 (2): 102
46 Megalocentor echthrus Pinna & Britski, 1991, 2 (2): 116
47 Apistogramma norberti Staeck, 1991, 2 (2): 140
48 Hemirhamphodon kapuasensis Collette, in Anderson & Collette, 1991, 2 (2): 169
49 Hemirhamphodon tengah Collette, in Anderson & Collette, 1991, 2 (2): 171
50 Rasbora gracilis Kottelat, 1991, 2 (2): 179
51 Rasbora kalbarensis Kottelat, 1991, 2 (2): 181
52 Rasbora merah Kottelat, 1991, 2 (2): 183
53 Rasbora urophthalmoides Kottelat, 1991, 2 (2): 188
54 Schizothorax lepidothorax Yang, 1991, 2 (3): 196
55 Yunnanilus chui Yang, 1991, 2 (3): 199
56 Chaetostoma jegui Rapp Py-Daniel, 1991, 2 (3): 240
57 Knipowitschia goerneri Ahnelt, 1991, 2 (3): 266
58 Thryssocypris ornithostoma Kottelat, 1991, 2 (3): 277
59 Betta rutilans Witte & Kottelat, in Kottelat, 1991, 2 (3): 278
60 Parosphromenus anjunganensis Kottelat, 1991, 2 (3): 281
61 Parosphromenus linkei Kottelat, 1991, 2 (3): 282
62 Parosphromenus ornaticauda Kottelat, 1991, 2 (3): 283
63 Nagaichthys filipes Kottelat & Lim, in Kottelat, 1991, 2 (3): 285
64 Rivulus tecminae Thomerson, Nico & Taphorn, 1992, 2 (4): 290
65 Rivulus gransabanae Lasso, Taphorn & Thomerson, 1992, 2 (4): 298
66 Betta brownorum Witte & Schmidt, 1992, 2 (4): 312
67 Caecomastacembelus taiaensis Travers, 1992, 2 (4): 332
68 Aethiomastacembelus praensis Travers, 1992, 2 (4): 336
69 Botia longiventralis Yang & Chen, 1992, 2 (4): 344
70 Osphronemus septemfasciatus Roberts, 1992, 2 (4): 355
71 Osphronemus laticlavius Roberts, 1992, 2 (4): 358
72 Nothobranchius fasciatus Wildekamp & Haas, 1992, 3 (1): 10
73 Nothobranchius bojiensis Wildekamp & Haas, 1992, 3 (1): 13
74 Probarbus labeamajor Roberts, 1992, 3 (1): 45
75 Probarbus labeaminor Roberts, 1992, 3 (1): 46
76 Anabarilius brevianalis Zhou & Cui, 1992, 3 (1): 51
77 Serrasalmus gouldingi Fink & Machado-Allison, 1992, 3 (1): 58
78 Pristobrycon maculipinnis Fink & Machado-Allison, 1992, 3 (1): 66
79 Pristobrycon careospinus Fink & Machado-Allison, 1992, 3 (1): 69
80 Mystus multiradiatus Roberts, 1992, 3 (1): 82
81 Mystus mysticetus Roberts, 1992, 3 (1): 84
82 Trichomycterus castroi Pinna, 1992, 3 (1): 89
83 Crenicichla missioneira Lucena & Kullander, 1992, 3 (2): 113
84 Crenicichla minuano Lucena & Kullander, 1992, 3 (2): 116
85 Crenicichla tendybaguassu Lucena & Kullander, 1992, 3 (2): 121
86 Crenicichla igara Lucena & Kullander, 1992, 3 (2): 125
87 Crenicichla jurubi Lucena & Kullander, 1992, 3 (2): 128
88 Crenicichla gaucho Lucena & Kullander, 1992, 3 (2): 137
89 Crenicichla prenda Lucena & Kullander, 1992, 3 (2): 140
90 Betta livida Ng & Kottelat, 1992, 3 (2): 177
91 Nothobranchius willerti Wildekamp, 1992, 3 (2): 189
92 Mugilogobius adeia Larson & Kottelat, 1992, 3 (3): 227
93 Ossubtus xinguense Jégu, 1992, 3 (2): 240
94 Pseudotropheus callainos Stauffer & Hert, 1992, 3 (3): 255
95 Gymnogeophagus setequedas Reis, Malabarba & Pavanelli, 1992, 3 (3): 267
96 Tilapia imbriferna Stiassny, Schliewen & Dominey, 1992, 3 (4): 316
97 Tilapia flava Stiassny, Schliewen & Dominey, 1992, 3 (4): 322
98 Tilapia bythobates Stiassny, Schliewen & Dominey, 1992, 3 (4): 324
99 Tilapia bakossiorum Stiassny, Schliewen & Dominey, 1992, 3 (4): 327
100 Tilapia snyderae Stiassny, Schliewen & Dominey, 1992, 3 (4): 330
101 Tilapia thysi Stiassny, Schliewen & Dominey, 1992, 3 (4): 335
102 Tilapia spongotroktis Stiassny, Schliewen & Dominey, 1992, 3 (4): 337
103 Tilapia gutturosa Stiassny, Schliewen & Dominey, 1992, 3 (4): 341
104 Geophagus taeniopareius Kullander & Royero, in Kullander, Royero & Taphorn, 1992, 3 (4): 360
105 Geophagus grammepareius Kullander & Taphorn, in Kullander, Royero & Taphorn, 1992, 3 (4): 366
106 Pterolebias xiphophorus Thomerson & Taphorn, 1992, 3 (4): 378
107 Rivulus nicoi Thomerson & Taphorn, 1992, 3 (4): 380
108 Encheloclarias baculum Ng & Lim, 1993, 4 (1): 27
109 Encheloclarias prolatus Ng & Lim, 1993, 4 (1): 29
110 Encheloclarias kelioides Ng & Lim, 1993, 4 (1): 30
111 Encheloclarias curtisoma Ng & Lim, 1993, 4 (1): 32
112 Parotocinclus eppleyi Schaefer & Provenzano, 1993, 4 (1): 46
113 RIvulus corpulentus Thomerson & Taphorn, 1993, 4 (1): 58
114 Schistura pseudofasciolata Zhou & Cui, 1993, 4 (1): 89
115 Leptocharacidium omospilus Buckup, 1993, 4 (2): 103
116 Ammocryptocharax minutus Buckup, 1993, 4 (2): 109
117 Melanocharacidium compressus Buckup, 1993, 4 (2): 114
118 Melanocharacidium Buckup, 1993, 4 (2): 117
119 Melanocharacidium dispilomma Buckup, 1993, 4 (2): 120
120 Melanocharacidium melanopteron Buckup, 1993, 4 (2): 125
121 Melanocharacidium nigrum Buckup, 1993, 4 (2): 128
122 Melanocharacidium pectorale Buckup, 1993, 4 (2): 130
123 Microcharacidium gnomus Buckup, 1993, 4 (2): 137
124 Microcharacidium weitzmani Buckup, 1993, 4 (2): 141
125 Discogobio multilineatus Cui, Zhou & Lan, 1993, 4 (2): 156
126 Boraras micros Kottelat & Vidthayanon, 1993, 4 (2): 169
127 Cynolebias fulminantis Costa & Brasil, 1933, 4 (3): 194
128 Cynolebias leptocephalus Costal & Brasil, 1993, 4 (3): 196
129 Sicydium crenilabrum Harrison, 1993, 4 (3): 207
130 Hephaestus komaensis Allen & Jebb, 1993, 4 (3): 235
131 Mogurnda malsmithi Allen & Jebb, 1993, 4 (3): 238
132 Aguarunichthys tocantinsensis Zuanon, Rapp Py-Daniel & Jégu, 1993, 4 (3): 252
133 Aguarunichthys inpai Zuanon, Rapp Py-Daniel & Jégu, 1993, 4 (3): 258
134 Betta chini Ng, 1993, 4 (4): 290
135 Cyprinodon longidorsalis Lozano & Contrera, 1993, 4 (4): 297
136 Cyprinodon inmemoriam Lozano & Contrera, 1993, 4 (4): 299
137 Cyprinodon veronicae Lozano & Contrera, 1993, 4 (4): 303
138 Cyprinodon ceciliae Lozano & Contrera, 1993, 4 (4): 305
139 Panaque nocturnus Schaefer & Stewart, 1993, 4 (4): 330
140 Panaque gnomus Schaefer & Stewart, 1993, 4 (4): 333
141 Panaque maccus Schaefer & Stewart, 1993, 4 (4): 335
142 Protomelas dejunctus Stauffer, 1993, 4 (4): 344
143 Creagrutus lepidus Vari, Harold, Lasso & Machado, 1993, 4 (4): 352
144 Nannacara adoketa Kullander & Prada-Pedreros, 1993, 4 (4): 359
145 Hypobrycon maromba Malabarba & Malabarba, 1994, 5 (1): 20
146 Betta miniopinna Tan & Tan, 1994, 5 (1): 42
147 Ptychocharax rhyacophila Weitzman, Fink, Machado-Allison & Royero, 1994, 5 (1): 55
148 Betta albimarginata Kottelat & Ng, 1994, 5 (1): 67
149 Betta burdigala Kottelat & Ng, 1994, 5 (1): 70
150 Betta channoides Kottelat & Ng, 1994, 5 (1): 71
151 Betta chloropharynx Kottelat & Ng, 1994, 5 (1): 72
152 Betta schalleri Kottelat & Ng, 1994, 5 (1): 74
153 Protocobitis typhlops Yang, Chen & Lan, 1994, 5 (1): 93
154 Schwetzochromis kalungwishiensis Greenwood & Kullander, 1994, 5 (2): 170
155 Schwetzochromis luongoensis Greenwood & Kullander, 1994, 5 (2): 175
156 Chendol keelini Kottelat & Lim, 1994, 5 (2): 183
157 Chendol lubricus Kottelat & Lim, 1994, 5 (2): 186
158 Bihunichthys monopteroides Kottelat & Lim, 1994, 5 (2): 187
159 Nothobranchius ugandensis Wildekamp, 1994, 5 (3): 199
160 Ammoglanis diaphanus Costa, 1994, 5 (3): 208
161 Mystus albolineatus Roberts, 1994, 5 (3): 245
162 Coius undecimradiatus Roberts & Kottelat, 1994, 5 (3): 264
163 Auchenipterichthys dantei Soares-Porto, 1994, 5 (3): 282
164 Ancistrus ranunculus Muller, Rapp Py-Daniel & Zuanon, 1994, 5 (4): 290
165 Betta prima Kottelat, 1994, 5 (4): 298
166 Betta simplex Kottelat, 1994, 5 (4): 301
167 Iodotropheus declivitas Stauffer, 1994, 5 (4): 335
168 Lentipes whittenorum Watson & Kottelat, 1994, 5 (4): 353
169 Sicyopus auxilimentus Watson & Kottelat, 1994, 5 (4): 358
170 Epiplatys guineensis Romand, 1994, 5 (4): 366
171 Awaous acritosus Watson, 1994, 5 (4): 372
172 Pallidochromis tokolosh Turner, 1994, 5 (4): 378
173 Stiphodon olivaceus Watson & Kottelat, 1995, 6 (1): 8
174 Stiphodon surrufus Watson & Kottelat, 1995, 6 (1): 13
175 Stiphodon discotorquatus Watson, 1995, 6 (1): 39
176 Stiphodon tuivi Watson, 1995, 6 (1): 45
177 Pimelodus absconditus Azpelicueta, 1995, 6 (1): 72
178 Parazacco vuquangensis Tu, 1995, 6 (1): 77
179 Acanthobunocephalus nicoi Friel, 1995, 6 (1): 90
180 Kneria uluguru Seegers, 1995, 6 (2): 101
181 Kneria ruaha Seegers, 1995, 6 (2):105
182 Kneria rukwaensis Seegers, 1995, 6 (2): 109
183 Tyttocharax tambopatensis Weitzman & Ortega, 1995, 6 (2): 134
184 Aequidens gerciliae Kullander, 1995, 6 (2): 151
185 Aequidens epae Kullander, 1995, 6 (2): 158
186 Aequidens michaeli Kullander, 1995, 6 (2): 163
187 Tondanichthys kottelati Collette, 1995, 6 (2): 172
188 Renova oscari Thomerson & Taphorn, 1995, 6 (2): 187
189 Cichlasoma tembe Casciotta, Gomez & Toresani, 1995, 6 (3): 194
190 Tatia strigata Soares-Porto, 1995, 6 (3): 202
191 Odontobutis aurarmus Vidthayanon, 1995, 6 (3): 236
192 Neblinichthys roraima Provenzano, Lasso & Ponte, 1995, 6 (3): 245
193 Parakysis grandis Ng & Lim, 1995, 6 (3): 260
194 Parakysis longirostris Ng & Lim, 1995, 6 (3): 262
195 Sicyopus discordipinnis Watson, 1995, 6 (3): 273
196 Creagrutus kunturus Vari, Harold & Ortega, 1995, 6 (4): 290
197 Curimata acutirostris Vari & Reis, 1995, 6 (4): 298
198 Potamobatrachus trispinosus Collette, 1995, 6 (4): 334
199 Phenacogaster jancupa Malabarba & Lucena, 1995, 6 (4): 339
200 Nannocharax rubrolabiatus Van den Bergh, Teugels, Coenen & Ollevier, 1995, 6 (4): 350
201 Microctenopoma uelense Norris & Douglas, 1995, 6 (4): 364
202 Microctenopoma nigricans Norris, 1995, 6 (4): 369
203 Xenotilapia nasus De Vos, Risch & Thys van den Audenaerde, 1995, 6 (4): 378
204 Akysis fuscus Ng & Kottelat, 1996, 7 (1): 20
205 Opsaridium tweddleorum Skelton, 1996, 7 (1): 62
206 Tatia boemia Koch & Reis, 1996, 7 (1): 86
207 Pterolebias obliquus Costa, Sarmiento & Barrera, 1996, 7 (1): 92
208 Pseudotropheus longior Seegers, 1996, 7 (2): 105
209 Fluviphylax obscurum Costa, 1996, 7 (2): 122
210 Fluviphylax zonatus Costa, 1996, 7 (2): 124
211 Fluviphylax simplex Costa, 1996, 7 (2): 126
212 Tor polylepis Zhou & Cui, 1996, 7 (2): 135
213 Tor laterivittatus Zhou & Cui, 1996, 7 (2): 138
214 Heroina isonycterina Kullander, 1996, 7 (2): 153
215 Silurichthys citatus Ng & Kottelat, 1997, 7 (3-4): 204
216 Hyphessobrycon epicharis Weitzman & Palmer, 1997, 7 (3-4): 214
217 Spectrolebias semiocellatus Costa & Nielsen, 1997, 7 (3-4): 259
218 Barbus sublimus Coad & Najafpour, 1997, 7 (3-4): 274
219 Crenicichla rosemariae Kullander, 1997, 7 (3-4): 280
220 Lepthoplosternum altamazonicum Reis, 1997, 7 (3-4): 318
221 Lepthoplosternum beni Reis, 1997, 7 (3-4): 319
222 Lepthoplosternum tordilho Reis, 1997, 7 (3-4): 321
223 Ptychochromoides katria Reinthal & Stiassny, 1997, 7 (3-4): 362
224 Rivulus monticola Staeck & Schindler, 1997, 7 (3-4): 372
225 Aequidens mauesanus Kullander, 1997, 7 (3-4): 378
226 Lentipes watsoni Allen, 1997, 8 (1): 34
227 Danio maetaengensis Fang, 1997, 8 (1): 43
228 Melanochromis dialeptos Bowers & Stauffer, 1997, 8 (1): 51
229 Melanochromis cyaneorhabdos Bowers & Stauffer, 1997, 8 (1): 53
230 Melanochromis elastodema Bowers & Stauffer, 1997, 8 (1): 55
231 Melanochromis perileucos Bowers & Stauffer, 1997, 8 (1): 58
232 Melanochromis baliodigma Bowers & Stauffer, 1997, 8 (1): 60
233 Melanochromis xanthodigma Bowers & Stauffer, 1997, 8 (1): 62
234 Melanochromis benetos Bowers & Stauffer, 1997, 8 (1): 64
235 Melanochromis lepidiadaptes Bowers & Stauffer, 1997, 8 (1): 67
236 Chilodus fritillus Vari & Ortega, 1997, 8 (1): 72
237 Aethiomastacembelus traversi Vreven & Teugels, 1997, 8 (1): 82
238 Rasbora laticlavia Siebert & Richardson, 1997, 8 (1): 91
239 Chondrostoma beysehirense Bogutskaya, 1997, 8 (2): 153
240 Etheostoma lugoi Norris & Minckley, 1997, 8(2): 161
241 Etheostoma segrex Norris & Minckley, 1997, 8(2): 170
242 Triplophysa laticeps Zhou & Cui, 1997, 8 (2): 179
243 Poecilia minima Costa & Sarraf, 1997, 8 (2): 186
244 Clariallabes mutsindoziensis Taverne & De Vos, 1998, 8 (3): 212
245 Niobichthys ferrarisi Schaefer & Provenzano, 1998, 8 (39: 226
246 Diplotaxodon macrops Turner & Stauffer, 1998, 8 (3): 240
247 Diplotaxodon apogon Turner & Stauffer, 1998, 8 (3): 244
248 Diplotaxodon aeneus Turner & Stauffer, 1998, 8 (3): 246
249 Parosphromenus bintan Kottelat & Ng, 1998, 8 (3): 269
250 Danio kyathit Fang, 1998, 8 (3): 275
251 Betta renata Tan, 1998, 8 (3): 282
252 Betta pi Tan, 1998, 8 (3): 285
253 Aspidoras belonos Britto, 1998, 8 (4): 361
254 Aspidoras microgaleus Britto, 1998, 8 (4): 364
255 Varicorhinus dimidiatus Tweddle & Skelton, 1998, 8 (4): 371
256 Varicorhinus xyrocheilus Tweddle & Skelton, 1998, 8 (4): 376
257 Bangana elegans Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 23
258 Garra theunensis Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 29
259 Onychostoma fusiforme Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 40
260 Onychostoma meridionale Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 42
261 Osteochilus striatus Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 44
262 Rhodeus laoensis Kottelat, Doi & Musikasinthorn, in Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1):
263 Scaphognathops theunensis Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 56
264 Hemimyzon papilio Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 96
265 Nemacheilus arenicolus Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 65
266 Schistura atra Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 69
267 Schistura cataracta Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 70
268 Schistura dorsizona Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 73
269 Schistura isostigma Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 76
270 Schistura kongphengi Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 77
271 Schistura nudidorsum Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 80
272 Schistura obeini Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 83
273 Schistura punctifasciata Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 84
274 Schistura sombooni Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 88
275 Schistura tubulinaris Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 89
276 Serpenticobitis zonata Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 92
277 Coius pulcher Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 112
278 Odontobutis aspro Kottelat, 1998, 9 (1): 113
279 Neochromis gigas Seehausen & Lippitsch, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 141
280 Neochromis greenwoodi Seehausen & Bouton, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 146
281 Neochromis omnicaeruleus Seehausen & Bouton, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 155
282 Neochromis rufocaudalis Seehausen & Bouton, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 161
283 Mbipia lutea Seehausen & Bouton, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 171
284 Mbipia mbipi Seehausen, Lippitsch & Bouton, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 175
285 Pundamilia azurea Seehausen & Lippitsch, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 180
286 Pundamilia igneopinnis Seehausen & Lippitsch, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 185
287 Pundamilia macrocephala Seehausen & Bouton, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 188
288 Pundamilia pundamilia Seehausen & Bouton, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 193
289 Lithochromis rubripinnis Seehausen, Lippitsch & Bouton, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 199
290 Lithochromis rufus Seehausen & Lippitsch, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 205
291 Lithochromis xanthopteryx Seehausen & Bouton, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 207
292 "Haplochromis" cyaneus Seehausen, Bouton & Zwennes, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 212
293 "Haplochromis" flavus Seehausen, Zwennes & Lippitsch, in Seehausen et al., 1998, 9 (2): 217
294 Microglanis eurystoma Malabarba & Mahler, 1998, 9 (3): 248
295 Microglanis cibelae Malabarba & Mahler, 1998, 9 (3): 249
296 Rhinogobius lanyuensis Chen, Miller & Fang, 1998, 9 (3): 256
297 Homaloptera yuwonoi Kottelat, 1998, 9 (3): 267
298 Roestes itupiranga Menezes & Lucena, 1998, 9 (3): 289
300 Stiphodon weberi Watson, Allen & Kottelat, 1998, 9 (3): 299
301 Stiphodon zebrinus Watson, Allen & Kottelat, 1998, 9 (3): 301
302 Hyalobagrus flavus Ng & Kottelat, 1998, 9 (4): 340
303 Hyalobagrus leiacanthus Ng & Kottelat, 1998, 9 (4): 341
304 Orthochromis kasuluensis De Vos & Seeger, 1998, 9 (4): 386
305 Orthochromis mazimeroensis De Vos & Seeger, 1998, 9 (4): 390
306 Orthochromis mosoensis De Vos & Seeger, 1998, 9 (4): 394
307 Orthochromis rubrolabialis De Vos & Seeger, 1998, 9 (4): 398
308 Orthochromis uvinzae De Vos & Seeger, 1998, 9 (4): 402
309 Orthochromis luichensis De Vos & Seeger, 1998, 9 (4): 406
310 Orthochromis rugufuensis De Vos & Seeger, 1998, 9 (4): 410
311 Spintherobolus ankoseion Weitzman & Malabarba, 1999, 10 (1): 26
312 Spintherobolus leptoura Weitzman & Malabarba, 1999, 10 (1): 35
313 Hemipsilichthys nudulus Reis & Pereira, 1999, 10 (1): 46
314 Gelanoglanis nanonocticolus Soares-Port, Walsh, Nico & Netto, 1999, 10 (1): 65
315 Hemipsilichthys mutuca Oliveira & Oyakawa, 1999, 10 (1): 75
316 Hemipsilichthys stephanus Oliveira & Oyakawa, 1999, 10 (1): 77
317 Crossoloricaria bahuaja Chang & Castro, 1999, 10 (1): 83
318 Stiphodon hydoreibatus Watson, 1999, 10 (1): 91
319 Oreochromis ndalalani Seeger & Tichy, 1999, 10 (2): 121
320 Oreochromis latilabris Seegers & Tichy, 1999, 10 (2): 128
321 Rhamdella aymarae Miquelarena & Menni, 1999, 10 (3): 203
322 Steindachnerina corumbae Pavanelli & britski, 1999, 10 (3): 212
323 Moenkhausia tergimacula de Lucena & de Lucena, 1999, 10 (3): 232
324 Mogurnda mbuta Allens & Jenkins, 1999, 10 (3): 239
325 Mogurnda kaifayama Allens & Jenkins, 1999, 10 (3): 244
326 Hydrolycus wallacei Toledo-Piza, Menezes & dos Santos, 1999, 10 (3): 259
327 Hydrolycus tatauaia Toledo-Piza, Menezes & dos Santos, 1999, 10 (3): 263
328 Danio apopyris Fang & Kottelat, 1999, 10 (3): 282
329 Danio lepto Fang & Kottelat, 1999, 10 (3): 284
330 Danio acrostomus Fang & Kottelat, 1999, 10 (3): 287
331 Cynolebias periodicus Costa, 1999, 10 (4): 299
332 Acheilognathus macromandibularis Doi, Arai & Liu, 1999, 10 (4): 305
333 Acestridium dichromum Retzer, Nico & Provenzano, 1999, 10 (4): 316
334 Acestridium martini Retzer, Nico & Provenzano, 1999, 10 (4): 318
335 Indostomus spinosus Britz & Kottelat, 1999, 10 (4): 329
336 Indostomus crocodilus Britz & Kottelat, 1999, 10 (4): 333
337 Sundasalanx mekongensis Britz & Kottelat, 1999, 10 (4): 338
338 Carinotetraodon irrubesco Tan, 1999, 10 (4): 346
339 Bryconops colaroja Chernoff & Machado-Allison, 1999, 10 (4): 363
340 Bryconops colanegra Chernoff & Machado-Allison, 1999, 10 (4): 365
341 Pterocryptis inusitata Ng, 1999, 10 (4): 372
342 Oreoglanis hypsiurus Ng & Kottelat, 1999, 10 (4): 376
343 Belodontichthys truncatus Kottelat & Ng, 1999, 10 (4): 388
344 Brachygobius mekongensis Larson & Vidthayanon, 2000, 11 (1): 3
345 Simpsonichthys auratus Costa & Nielsen, 2000, 11 (1): 8
346 Mogurnda maccuneae Jenkins, Buston & Allen, 2000, 11 (1): 48
347 Mogurnda mosa Jenkins, Buston & Allen, 2000, 11 (1): 52
348 Alburnus baliki Bogutskaya, Kucuk & Unlu, 2000, 11 (1): 57
349 Rhinogobius maculicervix Chen & Kottelat, 2000, 11 (1): 82
350 Pseudepapterus gracilis Ferraris & Vari, 2000, 11 (2): 109
351 Attonitus bounites Vari & Ortega, 2000, 11 (2): 123
352 Attonitus ephimeros Vari & Ortega, 2000, 11 (2): 129
353 Attonitus irisae Vari & Ortega, 2000, 11 (2): 133
354 Danio roseus Fang & Kottelat, 2000, 11 (2): 150
355 Brycon vermelha Lima & Castro, 2000, 11 (2): 156
356 Skiotocharax meizon Presswell, Weitzman & Bergquist, 2000, 11 (2): 185
357 Pangasius rheophilus Pouyaud & Teugels, 2000, 11 (3): 194
358 Sewellia breviventralis Freyhof & Serov, 2000, 11 (3): 231
359 Sewellia patella Freyhof & Serov, 2000, 11 (3): 235
360 Lasiancistrus anthrax Armbruster & Provenzano, 2000, 11 (3): 243
361 Lasiancistrus dumus Armbruster & Provenzano, 2000, 11 (3): 246
362 Lasiancistrus nicoi Armbruster & Provenzano, 2000, 11 (3): 249
363 Lasiancistrus tigris Armbruster & Provenzano, 2000, 11 (3): 251
364 Ammoglanis pulex de Pinna & Winemiller, 2000, 11 (3): 257
365 Parasinilabeo assimilis Zhang, 2000, 11 (3): 267
366 Parasinilabeo longicorpus Zhang, 2000, 11 (3): 269
367 Centromochlus macracanthus Spares-Porto, 2000, 11 (3): 282
368 Heterocharax virgulatus Toledo-Piza, 2000, 11 (4): 298
369 Heterocharax leptogrammus Toledo-Piza, 2000, 11 (4): 301
370 Caiapobrycon tucurui Malabarba & Vari, 2000, 11 (4): 316
371 Pillaia kachinica Kullander, Britz & Fang, 2000, 11 (4): 328
372 Amblyceps foratum Ng & Kottelat, 2000, 11 (4): 338
373 Amblyceps mucronatum Ng & Kottelat, 2000, 11 (4): 340
374 Amblyceps platycephalus Ng & Kottelat, 2000, 11 (4): 343
375 Amblyceps serratum Ng & Kottelat, 2000, 11 (4): 344
376 Amblyceps variegatum Ng & Kottelat, 2000, 11 (4): 345
377 Trichomycterus ramosus Fernandez, 2000, 11 (4): 350
378 Divandu albimarginatus Lamboj & Snoeks, 2000, 11 (4): 356
379 Nomorhamphus kolonodalensis Meisner & Louie, 2000, 11 (4): 363
380 Copionodon lianae Campanario & de Pinna, 2000, 11 (4): 370
381 Hemipsilichthys papillatus Pereira, Oliveira & Oyakawa, 2000, 11 (4): 378
382 Sorubim elongatus Littmann, Burr, Schmidt & Isern, 2001, 12 (1): 4
383 Guyu wujalwujalensis Pusey & Kennard, 2001, 12 (1): 20
384 Paretroplus tsimoly Stiassny, Chakrabarty & Loiselle, 2001, 12 (1): 34
385 Synodontis manni De Vos, 2001, 12 (1): 42
386 Harttia punctata Rapp Py-Daniel & Oliveira, 2001, 12 (1): 82
387 Harttia duriventris Rapp Py-Daniel & Oliveira, 2001, 12 (1): 84
388 Harttia uatumensis Rapp Py-Daniel & Oliveira, 2001, 12 (1): 85
389 Harttia depressa Rapp Py-Daniel & Oliveira, 2001, 12 (1): 87
390 Harttia guianensis Rapp Py-Daniel & Oliveira, 2001, 12 (1): 88
391 Harttia trombetensis Rapp Py-Daniel & Oliveira, 2001, 12 (1): 89
392 Harttia dissidens Rapp Py-Daniel & Oliveira, 2001, 12 (1): 91
393 Rheocles derhami Stiassny & Rodriguez, 2001, 12 (2): 99
394 Hyphessobrycon negodagua Lima & Gerhard, 2001, 12 (2): 106
395 Ptychochromoides vondrozo Sparks & Reinthal, 2001, 12 (2): 118
396 Nemacheilus banar Freyhof & Serov, 2001, 12 (2): 135
397 Nemacheilus cleopatra Freyhof & Serov, 2001, 12 (2): 138
398 Schistura antennata Freyhof & Serov, 2001, 12 (2): 140
399 Schistura bachmaensis Freyhof & Serov, 2001, 12 (2): 143
400 Schistura carbonaria Freyhof & Serov, 2001, 12 (2): 145
401 Schistura dalatensis Freyhof & Serov, 2001, 12 (2): 150
402 Schistura huongensis Freyhof & Serov, 2001, 12 (2): 155
403 Schistura kontumensis Freyhof & Serov, 2001, 12 (2): 160
404 Schistura namboensis Freyhof & Serov, 2001, 12 (2): 163
405 Schistura psittacula Freyhof & Serov, 2001, 12 (2): 170
406 Schistura sokolovi Freyhof & Serov, 2001, 12 (2): 172
407 Schistura susannae Freyhof & Serov, 2001, 12 (2): 179
408 Schistura thanho Freyhof & Serov, 2001, 12 (2): 182
409 Schistura yersini Freyhof & Serov, 2001, 12 (2): 186
410 Pimelodus heraldoi Azpelicueta, 2001, 12 (3): 194
411 Amblyceps macropterus Ng, 2001, 12 (3): 202
412 Mylochromis chekopae Turner & Howarth, 2001, 12 (3): 206
413 Mylochromis ensatus Turner & Howarth, 2001, 12 (3): 208
414 Tanichthys micagemmae Freyhof & Herder, 2001, 12 (3): 216
415 Astyanax cremnobates Bertaco & Malabarba, 2001, 12 (3): 224
416 Astyanax brachypterygium Bertaco & Malabarba, 2001, 12 (3): 228
417 Gymnotus mamiraua Albert & Crampton, 2001, 12 (3): 245
418 Gymnotus arapaima Albert & Crampton, 2001, 12 (3): 250
419 Gymnotus jonasi Albert & Crampton, 2001, 12 (3): 253
420 Gymnotus onca Albert & Crampton, 2001, 12 (3): 256
421 Gymnotus melanopleura Albert & Crampton, 2001, 12 (3): 258
422 Ancistrus aguaboensis Fisch-Muller, Mazzoni & Weber, 2001, 12 (4): 293
423 Ancistrus minutus Fisch-Muller, Mazzoni & Weber, 2001, 12 (4): 298
424 Rineloricaria maquinensis Reis & Cardoso, 2001, 12 (4): 321
425 Rineloricaria aequalicuspis Reis & Cardoso, 2001, 12 (4): 324
426 Cynolebias vazabarriensis Costa, 2001, 12 (4): 359
427 Cynolebias itapicuruensis Costa, 2001, 12 (4): 362
428 Cynolebias altus Costa, 2001, 12 (4): 370
429 Cynolebias attenuatus Costa, 2001, 12 (4): 375
430 Cynolebias gibbus Costa, 2001, 12 (4): 378
431 Nothobranchius geminus Wildekamp, Watters & Sainthouse, 2002, 13 (1): 2
432 Nothobranchius kilomberoensis Wildekamp, Watters & Sainthouse, 2002, 13 (1): 5
433 Cynopoecilus fulgens Costa, 2002: 13 (1): 16
434 Cynopoecilus intimus Costa, 2002: 13 (1): 18
435 Cynopoecilus nigrovittatus Costa, 2002: 13 (1): 21
436 Cynopoecilus multipapillatus Costa, 2002: 13 (1): 22
437 Ompok binotatus Ng, 2002: 13 (1): 26
438 Ompok pluriradiatus Ng, 2002: 13 (1): 28
439 Jenynsia onca Lucinda, Reis & Quevedo, 2002, 13 (1): 35
440 Nematolebias papilliferus Costa, 2002, 13 (1): 47
441 Hemimyzon ecdyonuroides Freyhof & Herder, 2002, 13 (1): 54
442 Xiphophorus mayae Meyer & Schartl, 2002, 13 (1): 60
443 Kryptopterus baramensis Ng, 2002, 13 (1): 68
444 Kryptopterus hesperius Ng, 2002, 13 (1): 70
445 Hyphessobrycon moniliger Moreira, Lima & Costa, 2002, 13 (1): 74
446 Panaque changae Chockley & Armbruster, 2002, 13 (1): 83
447 Copadichromis atripinnis Stauffer & Sato, 2002, 13 (1): 92
448 Hemipsilichthys azygolechis Pereira & Reis, 2002, 13 (2): 129
449 Hemipsilichthys eurycephalus Pereira & Reis, 2002, 13 (2): 131
450 Hemipsilichthys hystrix Pereira & Reis, 2002, 13 (2): 134
451 Hemipsilichthys hypselurus Pereira & Reis, 2002, 13 (2): 136
452 Hemipsilichthys stomias Pereira & Reis, 2002, 13 (2): 139
453 Macropodus hongkongensis Freyhof & Herder, 2002, 13 (2): 160
454 Macropodus erythropterus Freyhof & Herder, 2002, 13 (2): 162
455 Gymnotus diamantinensis Campos-da-Paz, 2002, 13 (2): 187
456 Bryconops imitator Chernoff & Machado-Allison, 2002, 13 (3): 195
457 Etheostoma lawrencei Ceas & Burr, 2002, 13 (3): 205
458 Parotocinclus prata Ribeiro, Melo & Pereira, 2002, 13 (3): 218
459 Sinogastromyzon nantaiensis Chen, Han & Fang, 2002, 13 (3): 240
460 Parasphaerichthys lineatus Britz & Kottelat, 2002, 13 (3): 244
461 Chromidotilapia mrac Lamboj, 2002, 13 (3): 251
462 Odontesthes piquava Malabarba & Dyer, 2002, 13 (3): 261
463 Odontesthes bicudo Malabarba & Dyer, 2002, 13 (3): 264
464 Odontesthes ledae Malabarba & Dyer, 2002, 13 (3): 266
465 Ituglanis passensis Fernández & Bichuette, 2002, 13 (3): 274
466 Parotocinclus jumbo Britski & Garavello, 2002, 13 (3): 280
467 Moenkhausia levidorsa Benine, 2002, 13 (4): 290
468 Badis chittagongis Kullander & Britz, 2002, 13 (4): 314
469 Badis kanabos Kullander & Britz, 2002, 13 (4): 317
470 Badis khwae Kullander & Britz, 2002, 13 (4): 329
471 Badis ferrarisi Kullander & Britz, 2002, 13 (4): 332
472 Badis blosyrus Kullander & Britz, 2002, 13 (4): 339
473 Badis corycaeus Kullander & Britz, 2002, 13 (4): 342
474 Badis pyema Kullander & Britz, 2002, 13 (4): 346
475 Badis kyar Kullander & Britz, 2002, 13 (4): 350
476 Dario hysginon Kullander & Britz, 2002, 13 (4): 359
477 Dario dayingensis Kullander & Britz, 2002, 13 (4): 365
478 Teleocichla centisquama Zuanon & Sazima, 2002, 13 (4): 374
479 Aphyocharax yekwanae Willink, Chernoff & Machado-Allison, 2003, 14 (1): 2
480 Parambassis pulcinella Kottelat, 2003, 14 (1): 10
481 Gila brevicauda Norris, Fischer& Minckley, 2003, 14 (1): 20
482 Simpsonichthys flagellatus Costa, 2003, 14 (1): 46
483 Simpsonichthys delucai Costa, 2003 14 (1): 49
484 Simpsonichthys brunoi Costa, 2003, 14 (1): 55
485 Etia nguti Schliewen & Stiassny, 2003, 14 (1): 63
486 Hemiancistrus spilomma Cardoso & Lucinda, 2003, 14 (1): 75
487 Hemiancistrus micrommatos Cardoso & Lucinda, 2003, 14 (1): 77
488 Hemiancistrus spinosissimus Cardoso & Lucinda, 2003, 14 (1): 79
489 'Haplochromis' oligolepis Lippitsch, 2003, 14 (1): 89
490 'Haplochromis' akika Lippitsch, 2003, 14 (1): 91
491 Apionichthys rosai Ramos, 2003, 14 (2): 110
492 Apionichthys menezesi Ramos, 2003, 14 (2): 111
493 Apionichthys seripierriae Ramos, 2003, 14 (2): 113
494 Apionichthys sauli Ramos, 2003, 14 (2): 114
495 Lethrinops turneri Ngatunga & Snoeks, 2003, 14 (2): 131
496 Aphanius villwocki Hrbek & Wildekamp, 2003, 14 (2): 138
497 Neolissochilus subterraneus Vidthayanon & Kottelat, 2003, 14 (2): 161
498 Schistura spiesi Vidthayanon & Kottelat, 2003, 14 (2): 165
499 Schistura deansmarti Vidthayanon & Kottelat, 2003, 14 (2): 168
500 Coregonus fontanae Schulz & Freyhof, 2003, 14 (3): 212
501 Danionella mirifica Britz, 2003, 14 (3): 219
502 Sewellia albisuera Freyhof, 2003, 14 (3): 226
503 Pareiorhina carrancas Bockmann & Ribeiro, 2003, 14 (3): 232
504 Papuligobius uniporus Chen & Kottelat, 2003, 14 (3): 245
505 Otocinclus mimulus Axenrot & Kullander, 2003, 14 (3): 251
506 Corydoras diphyes Axenrot & Kullander, 2003, 14 (3): 258
507 Rhamdia laluchensis Weber, Allegrucci & Sbordoni, 2003, 14 (3): 273
508 Trichomycterus potschi Barbosa & Costa, 2003, 14 (3): 282
509 Moema heterostigma Costa, 2003, 14 (4): 291
510 Schistura pridii Vidthayanon, 2003, 14 (4): 307
511 Akysis clavulus Ng & Freyhof, 2003, 14 (4): 312
512 Astyanax saguazu Casciotta, Almirón & Azpelicueta, 2003, 14 (4): 330
513 Trichomycterus yuska Fernández & Schaefer, 2003, 14 (4): 355
514 Phoxinellus pseudalepidotus Bogutskaya & Zupancic, 2003, 14 (4): 371
515 Trichomycterus naipi Wosiacki & Garavello, 2004, 15 (1): 2
516 Trichomycterus papilliferus Wosiacki & Garavello, 2004, 15 (1): 5
517 Trichomycterus mboycy Wosiacki & Garavello, 2004, 15 (1): 8
518 Trichomycterus taroba Wosiacki & Garavello, 2004, 15 (1): 8
519 Trichomycterus plumbeus Wosiacki & Garavello, 2004, 15 (1): 13
520 Romanogobio parvus Naseka & Freyhof, 2004, 15 (1): 18
521 Apistogramma alacrina Kullander, 2004, 15 (1): 41
522 Bryconamericus ikaa Casciotta, Almirón & Azpelicueta, 2004, 15 (1): 61
523 Batasio elongatus Ng, 2004, 15 (1): 68
524 Kryptopterus piperatus Ng, Wirjoatmodjo & Hadiaty, 2004, 15 (1): 92
525 Aethiomastacembelus shiloangoensis Vreven, 2004, 15 (2): 98
526 Pseudophoxinus laconicus Kottelat & Barbieri, 2004, 15 (2): 148
527 Trichomycterus landinga Triques & Vono, 2004, 15 (2): 162
528 Trichomycterus itacambirussu Triques & Vono, 2004, 15 (2): 165
529 Trichomycterus jequitinhonhae Triques & Vono, 2004, 15 (2): 167
530 Hemiancistrus megalopteryx Cardoso, 2004, 15 (2): 174
531 Polypterus teugelsi Britz, 2004, 15 (2): 180
532 Schistura spekuli Kottelat, 2004, 15 (2): 187
533 Akysis vespa Ng & Kottelat, 2004, 15 (3): 194
534 Trichomycterus diabolus Bockmann, Casatti & de Pinna, 2004, 15 (3): 227
535 Ituglanis bambui Bichuette & Trajano, 2004, 15 (3): 245
536 Ituglanis epikarsticus Bichuette & Trajano, 2004, 15 (3): 248
537 Ituglanis ramiroi Bichuette & Trajano, 2004, 15 (3): 250
538 Garra propulvinus Kullander & Fang, 2004, 15 (3): 259
539 Garra vittatula Kullander & Fang, 2004, 15 (3): 263
540 Garra spilota Kullander & Fang, 2004, 15 (3): 266
541 Garra rakhinica Kullander & Fang, 2004, 15 (3): 267
542 Garra flavatra Kullander & Fang, 2004, 15 (3): 270
543 Garra poecilura Kullander & Fang, 2004, 15 (3): 271
544 Garra nigricollis Kullander & Fang, 2004, 15 (3): 273
545 Brycon gouldingi Lima, 2004, 15 (3): 280
546 Clarias sulcatus Ng, 2004, 15 (4): 290
547 Batasio macronotus Ng & Edds, 2004, 15 (4): 299
548 Katibasia insidiosa Kottelat, 2004, 15 (4): 303
549 Erromyzon compactus Kottelat, 2004, 15 (4): 307
550 Schistura reticulata Vishwanath & Nebeshwar, 2004, 15 (4): 324
551 Noturus gladiator Thomas & Burr, 2004, 15 (4): 353
552 Homaloptera parclitella Tan & Ng, 2005, 16 (1): 7
553 Caelatoglanis zonatus Ng & Kottelat, 2005, 16 (1): 14
554 Conta pectinata Ng, 2005, 16 (1): 24
555 Salmo akairos Delling & Doadrio, 2005, 16 (1): 58
556 Barbatula pindus Economidis, 2005, 16 (1): 67
557 Schismatogobius vitiensis Jenkins & Boseto, 2005, 16 (1): 76
558 Leiocassis aculeatus Ng & Hadiaty, 2005, 16 (1): 84
559 Mystus alasensis Ng & Hadiaty, 2005, 16 (1): 86
560 Cottus aturi Freyhof, Kottelat & Nolte, 2005, 16 (2): 132
561 Cottus duranii Freyhof, Kottelat & Nolte, 2005, 16 (2): 136
562 Cottus rondeleti Freyhof, Kottelat & Nolte, 2005, 16 (2): 140
563 Cottus perifretum Freyhof, Kottelat & Nolte, 2005, 16 (2): 144
564 Cottus rhenanus Freyhof, Kottelat & Nolte, 2005, 16 (2): 148
565 Cottus scaturigo Freyhof, Kottelat & Nolte, 2005, 16 (2): 152
566 Cottus metae Freyhof, Kottelat & Nolte, 2005, 16 (2): 156
567 Cottus transsilvaniae Freyhof, Kottelat & Nolte, 2005, 16 (2): 157
568 Pseudolaguvia foveolata Ng, 2005, 16 (2): 174
569 Bostrychus microphthalmus Hoese & Kottelat, 2005, 16 (2): 185
570 Akysis hardmani Ng & Sabaj, 2005, 16 (3): 218
571 Apteronotus milesi de Santana & Maldonado-Campos, 2005, 16 (3): 224
572 Scardinius knezevici Bianco & Kottelat, 2005, 16 (3): 232
573 Erethistoides ascita Ng & Edds, 2005, 16 (3): 240
574 Erethistoides cavatura Ng & Edds, 2005, 16 (3): 243
575 Rasbora notura Kottelat, 2005, 16 (3): 265
576 Rhabdalestes aeratis Stiassny & Schaefer, 2005, 16 (3): 273
577 Gogangra laevis Ng, 2005, 16 (3): 280
578 Trichomycterus pradensis Sarmento-Soares, Martins-Pinheiro, Aranda & Carine C. Chamon, 2005, 16 (4): 291
579 Ancharius griseus Ng & Sparks, 2005, 16 (4): 308
580 Gogo arcuatus Ng & Sparks, 2005, 16 (4): 313
581 Gogo ornatus Ng & Sparks, 2005, 16 (4): 316
582 Gobio delyamurei Freyhof & Naseka, 2005, 16 (4): 332
583 Stigmatogobius elegans Larson, 2005, 16 (4): 354
584 Stigmatogobius signifer Larson, 2005, 16 (4): 366
585 Glyptothorax panda Ferraris & Britz, 2005, 16 (4): 376
586 Sternarchorhynchus gnomus de Santana & Taphorn, 2006, 17 (1): 2
587 Copadichromis melas Stauffer & Konings, 2006, 17 (1): 20
588 Copadichromis chizumuluensis Stauffer & Konings, 2006, 17 (1): 22
589 Copadichromis diplostigma Stauffer & Konings, 2006, 17 (1): 25
590 Copadichromis insularis Stauffer & Konings, 2006, 17 (1): 27
591 Copadichromis cyanocephalus Stauffer & Konings, 2006, 17 (1): 31
592 Copadichromis parvus Stauffer & Konings, 2006, 17 (1): 32
593 Tonlesapia tsukawakii Stauffer & Konings, 2006, 17 (1): 47
594 Moenkhausia petymbuaba Lima & Birindelli, 2006, 17 (1): 54
595 Barboides britzi Conway & Moritz, 2006, 17 (1): 74
596 Sternarchorhynchus severii de Santana & Nogueira, 2006, 17 (1): 86
597 Sternarchorhynchus caboclo de Santana & Nogueira, 2006, 17 (1): 89
598 Cyphocharax derhami Vari & Chang, 2006, 17 (1): 94
599 Betta antoni Tan & Ng, 2006, 17 (2): 98
600 Betta krataios Tan & Ng, 2006, 17 (2): 102
601 Betta mandor Tan & Ng, 2006, 17 (2): 104
602 Betta uberis Tan & Ng, 2006, 17 (2): 105
603 Betta compuncta Tan & Ng, 2006, 17 (2): 108
604 Betta ideii Tan & Ng, 2006, 17 (2): 111
605 Lentipes adelphizonus Watson & Kottelat, 2006, 17 (2): 122
606 Sicyopus (Sicyopus) exallisquamulus Watson & Kottelat, 2006, 17 (2): 125
607 Oxynoemacheilus theophilii Stoumboudi, Kottelat & Barbieri, 2006, 17 (2): 140
608 Capoeta ekmekciae Turan, Kottelat, Kirankaya & Engin, 2006, 17 (2): 148
609 Leiocassis collinus Ng & Lim, 2006, 17 (2): 166
610 Leiocassis tenebricus Ng & Lim, 2006, 17 (2): 169
611 Squalius orpheus Kottelat & Economidis, 2006, 17 (2): 182
612 Chaetostoma daidalmatos Salcedo, 2006, 17 (3): 208
613 Chaetostoma stroumpoulos Salcedo, 2006, 17 (3): 213
614 Metriaclima flavifemina Konings & Stauffer, 2006, 17 (3): 236
615 Nanochromis teugelsi Lamboj & Schelly, 2006, 17 (3): 248
616 Pseudophoxinus ninae Freyhof & Özulug, 2006, 17 (3): 257
617 Apteronotus camposdapazi de Santana & Lehmann, 2006, 17 (3): 262
618 Pariosternarchus amazonensis Albert & Crampton, 2006, 17 (3): 270
619 Apteronotus magoi de Santana, Castillo & Taphorn, 2006, 17 (3): 276
620 Erethistoides infuscatus Ng, 2006, 17 (3): 282
621 Cichla kelberi Kullander & Ferreira, 2006, 17 (4): 324
622 Cichla pleiozona Kullander & Ferreira, 2006, 17 (4): 330
623 Cichla mirianae Kullander & Ferreira, 2006, 17 (4): 335
624 Cichla melaniae Kullander & Ferreira, 2006, 17 (4): 340
625 Cichla piquiti Kullander & Ferreira, 2006, 17 (4): 344
626 Cichla thyrorus Kullander & Ferreira, 2006, 17 (4): 350
627 Cichla jariina Kullander & Ferreira, 2006, 17 (4): 355
628 Cichla pinima Kullander & Ferreira, 2006, 17 (4): 358
629 Cichla vazzoleri Kullander & Ferreira, 2006, 17 (4): 368
630 Pseudobagrus nubilosus Ng & Freyhof, 2007, 18 (1): 10
631 Pangio elongata Britz & Maclaine, 2007, 18 (1): 18
632 Pangio lumbriciformis Britz & Maclaine, 2007, 18 (1): 22
633 Pangio signicauda Britz & Maclaine, 2007, 18 (1): 26
634 Pangio apoda Britz & Maclaine, 2007, 18 (1): 28
635 Erromyzon yangi Neely, Conway & Mayden, 2007, 18 (2): 98
636 Apteronotus galvisi de Santana, Maldonado-Ocampo & Crampton, 2007, 18 (2): 118
637 Phoxinus bigerri Kottelat, 2007, 18 (2): 146
638 Phoxinus septimaniae Kottelat, 2007, 18 (2): 148
639 Phoxinus strymonicus Kottelat, 2007, 18 (2): 151
640 Pseudancistrus pectegenitor Lujan, Armbruster & Sabaj, 2007, 18 (2): 164
641 Pseudancistrus yekuana Lujan, Armbruster & Sabaj, 2007, 18 (2): 169
642 Rivulus illuminatus Costa, 2007, 18 (3): 194
643 Simpsonichthys nigromaculatus Costa, 2007, 18 (3): 200
644 Alburnus vistonicus Freyhof & Kottelat, 2007, 18 (3): 209
645 Alburnus leobergi Freyhof & Kottelat, 2007, 18 (3): 218
646 Alburnus sarmaticus Freyhof & Kottelat, 2007, 18 (3): 221
647 Alburnus attalus Özulug & Freyhof, 2007, 18 (3): 235
648 Alburnus battalgilae Özulug & Freyhof, 2007, 18 (3): 238
649 Squalius laietanus Doadrio, Kottelat & de Sostoa, 2007, 18 (3): 249
650 Mastacembelus tinwini Britz, 2007, 18 (3): 258
651 Mastacembelus pantherinus Britz, 2007, 18 (3): 263
652 Cobitis illyrica Freyhof & Stelbrink, 2007, 18 (3): 270
653 Batasio feruminatus Ng & Kottelat, 2007, 18 (4): 295
654 Rasbora dies Kottelat, 2007, 18 (4): 201
655 Alburnus demiri Özulug & Freyhof, 2007, 18 (4): 308
656 Rivulus faucireticulatus Costa, 2007, 18 (4): 314
657 Proterorhinus tataricus Freyhof & Naseka, 2007, 18 (4): 326
658 Channa ornatipinnis Britz, 2007, 18 (4): 336
659 Channa pulchra Britz, 2007, 18 (4): 341
660 Rivulus kayabi Costa, 2007, 18 (4): 346
661 Rivulus bororo Costa, 2007, 18 (4): 352
662 Rivulus paresi Costa, 2007, 18 (4): 354
663 Chromaphyosemion ecucuense Sonnenberg, 2007, 18 (4): 361
664 Chromaphyosemion erythron Sonnenberg, 2007, 18 (4): 365
665 Gymnotus chimarrao Cognato, Richer-de-Forges, Albert & Crampton, 2007, 18 (4): 377
666 Batasio procerus Ng, 2008, 19 (1): 2
667 Laubuca insularis Pethiyagoda, Kottelat, Silva, Maduwage & Meegaskumbura, 2008, 19 (1): 14
668 Laubuca varuna Pethiyagoda, Kottelat, Silva, Maduwage & Meegaskumbura, 2008, 19 (1): 17
669 Laubuca ruhuna Pethiyagoda, Kottelat, Silva, Maduwage & Meegaskumbura, 2008, 19 (1): 19
670 Lobocheilos erinaceus Kottelat & Tan, 2008, 19 (1): 30
671 Lobocheilos ixocheilos Kottelat & Tan, 2008, 19 (1): 38
672 Lobocheilos ovalis Kottelat & Tan, 2008, 19 (1): 42
673 Lobocheilos tenura Kottelat & Tan, 2008, 19 (1): 49
674 Lobocheilos terminalis Kottelat & Tan, 2008, 19 (1): 51
675 Lobocheilos unicornis Kottelat & Tan, 2008, 19 (1): 54
676 Puntius erythromycter Kullander, 2008, 19 (1): 62
677 Puntius nankyweensis Kullander, 2008, 19 (1): 65
678 Puntius thelys Kullander, 2008, 19 (1): 68
679 Puntius macrogramma Kullander, 2008, 19 (1): 71
680 Puntius pugio Kullander, 2008, 19 (1): 74
681 Rivulus formosensis Costa, 2008, 19 (1): 86
682 Rivulus giarettai Costa, 2008, 19 (1): 92
683 Distichodus teugelsi Mamonekene & Vreven, 2008, 19 (2): 99
684 Psilorhynchus breviminor Conway & Mayden, 2008, 19 (2): 112
685 Synodontis ngouniensis De Weirdt, Vreven & Fermon, 2008, 19 (2): 122
686 Rivulus amanan Costa & Lazzarotto, 2008, 19 (2): 130
687 Rivulus jurubatibensis Costa, 2008, 19 (2): 136
688 Puntius reval Meegaskumbura, Silva, Maduwage & Pethiyagoda, 2008, 19 (2): 143
689 Simpsonichthys longignatus Costa, 2008, 19 (2): 156
690 Ammoglanis amapaensis Mattos, Costa & Gama, 2008, 19 (2): 162
691 Amblyceps torrentis Linthoingambi & Vishwanath, 2008, 19 (2): 168
692 Amblyceps tuberculatum Linthoingambi & Vishwanath, 2008, 19 (2): 170
693 Chrysichthys praecox Hardman & Stiassny, 2008, 19 (2): 177
694 Erethistoides senkhiensis Tamang, Chaudhry & Choudhury, 2008, 19 (2): 186
695 Puntius kelumi Pethiyagoda, Silva, Maduwage & Meegaskumbura, 2008, 19 (3): 202
696 Psilorhynchus nepalensis Conway & Mayden, 2008, 19 (3): 224
697 Psilorhynchus rahmani Conway & Mayden, 2008, 19 (3): 228
698 Mystus ankutta Pethiyagoda, Silva & Maduwage, 2008, 19 (3): 234
699 Simpsonichthys inaequipinnatus Costa & Brasil, 2008, 19 (3): 246
700 Osteochilus bleekeri Kottelat, 2008, 19 (3): 256
701 Akysis vespertinus Ng, 2008, 19 (3): 256
702 Capoeta erhani, Turan, Kottelat & Ekmekçi, 2008, 19 (3): 264
703 Hemiancistrus pankimpuju Lujan & Chamon, 2008, 19 (3): 273
704 Panaque bathyphilus Lujan & Chamon, 2008, 19 (3): 275
705 Capoeta turani Özulug & Freyhof 19 (4): 290
706 Nannopetersius mutambuei Wamuini & Vreven 19 (4): 369
707 Rhabdalestes yokai Ibala Zamba & Vreven 19 (4): 378
708 Osteochilus flavicauda Kottelat & Tan, 2009, 20 (1): 1
709 Rivulus cearensis Costa & Vono, 2009, 20 (1): 8
710 Crossocheilus obscurus Tan & Kottelat, 2009, 20 (1): 28
711 Osteochilus kerinciensis Tan & Kottelat, 2009, 20 (1): 40
712 Pectenocypris micromysticetus Tan & Kottelat, 2009, 20 (1): 45
713 Nemacheilus papillos Tan & Kottelat, 2009, 20 (1): 53
714 Pangio atactos Tan & Kottelat, 2009, 20 (1): 57
715 Pangio bitaimac Tan & Kottelat, 2009, 20 (1): 59
716 Rivulus unaensis Costa & De Luca, 2009, 20 (1): 72
717 Rivulus riograndensis Costa & Lanes, 2009, 20 (1): 92
718 Synodontis punu Vreven & Milondo, 20 (2): 99
719 Rasbora lacrimula Hadiaty & Kottelat, 20 (2): 106
720 Nothobranchius ruudwildekampi Costa, 20 (2): 117
721 Oreoglanis colurus Vidthayanon, Saenjundaeng & Ng, 20 (2): 129
722 Oreoglanis heteropogon Vidthayanon, Saenjundaeng & Ng, 20 (2): 131
723 Oreoglanis laciniosus Vidthayanon, Saenjundaeng & Ng, 20 (2): 133
724 Oreoglanis nakasathiani Vidthayanon, Saenjundaeng & Ng, 20 (2): 135
725 Oreoglanis sudarai Vidthayanon, Saenjundaeng & Ng, 20 (2): 139
726 Oreoglanis suraswadii Vidthayanon, Saenjundaeng & Ng, 20 (2): 143
727 Oreoglanis tenuicauda Vidthayanon, Saenjundaeng & Ng, 20 (2): 145
728 Oreoglanis vicinus Vidthayanon, Saenjundaeng & Ng, 20 (2): 148
729 Otopharynx spelaeotes Cleaver, Konings & Stauffer, 20 (2): 166
730 Otopharynx antron Cleaver, Konings & Stauffer, 20 (2): 170
731 Danio quagga Kullander, Liao & Fang, 2009, 20 (3): 194
732 Oreichthys crenuchoides Schäfer, 2009, 20 (3): 205
733 Mastacembelus simbi Vreven & Stiassny, 2009, 20 (3): 214
734 Danio tinwini Kullander & Fang, 2009, 20 (3): 224
735 Capoeta caelestis Schöter, Özulug & Freyhof, 2009, 20 (3): 230
736 Nothobranchius makondorum Wildekamp, Shidlovskiy & Watters, 2009, 20 (3): 243
737 Nothobranchius lucius Wildekamp, Shidlovskiy & Watters, 2009, 20 (3): 247
738 Onychostoma virgulatum Xin, Zhang & Wen-Xuan Cao, 2009, 20 (3): 256
739 Pseudolaguvia ferruginea Ng, 2009, 20 (3): 278
740 Pseudolaguvia flavida Ng, 2009, 20 (3): 282
741 Nannocharax signifer Moritz, 2009, 20 (4): 290
742 Macrognathus dorsiocellatus Britz, 2009, 20 (4): 296
743 Macrognathus obscurus Britz, 2009, 20 (4): 300
744 Macrognathus pavo Britz, 2009, 20 (4): 301
745 Macrognathus lineatomaculatus Britz, 2009, 20 (4): 304
746 Pseudophoxinus evliyae Freyhof & Özulug, 2009, 20 (4): 310
747 Schistura udomritthiruji Bohlen & Slechtova, 2009, 20 (4): 320
748 Pseudophoxinus fahrettini Freyhof & Özulug, 2009, 20 (4): 326
749 Salmo rizeensis Turan, Kottelat & Engin, 2009, 20 (4): 338
750 Salmo coruhensis Turan, Kottelat & Engin, 2009, 20 (4): 345
751 Rivulus megaroni Costa, 2009, 20 (4): 366
752 Pangio longimanus Britz & Kottelat, 2009, 20 (4): 373
753 Creagrutus yanatili Harold & Salcedo, 2009, 20 (4): 379
754 Biwia yodoensis Kawase & Hosoya, 2010, 21 (1): 2
755 Rasbora armitagei Silva, Maduwage & Pethiyagoda, 2010, 21 (1): 40
756 Rasbora naggsi Silva, Maduwage & Pethiyagoda, 2010, 21 (1): 40
757 Homatula pycnolepis Hu & Zhang, 2010, 21 (1): 52
758 Simpsonichthys harmonicus Costa, 2010, 21 (1): 74
759 Rivulus tocantinensis Costa, 2010, 21 (1): 81
760 Rivulus xinguensis Costa, 2010, 21 (1): 83
761 Creagrutus maculosus Román-Valencia, García-Alzate, Ruiz-C. & Taphorn, 2010, 21 (1): 88
762 Trichomycterus brunoi Barbosa & Costa, 2010, 21 (2): 99
763 Trichomycterus claudiae Barbosa & Costa, 2010, 21 (2): 106
764 Trichomycterus fuliginosus Barbosa & Costa, 2010, 21 (2): 108
765 Trichomycterus mariamole Barbosa & Costa, 2010, 21 (2): 110
766 Trichomycterus novalimensis Barbosa & Costa, 2010, 21 (2): 112
767 Trichomycterus rubiginosus Barbosa & Costa, 2010, 21 (2): 114
768 Trichomycterus macrotrichopterus Barbosa & Costa, 2010, 21 (2): 116
769 Redigobius lekutu Larson, 2010, 21 (2): 153
770 Redigobius nanus Larson, 2010, 21 (2): 166
771 Rivulus jalapensis Costa, 2010, 21 (3): 194
772 Pseudecheneis koladynae Anganthoibi & Vishwanath, 2010, 21 (3): 200
773 Simpsonichthys ilheusensis Costa & Lima, 2010, 21 (3): 206
774 Microcambeva draco Mattos & Lima, 2010, 21 (3): 234
775 Pseudophoxinus hittitorum Freyhof & Özulug, 2010, 21 (3): 240
776 ‘Haplochromis’ snoeksi Wamuini Lunkayilakio & Vreven, 2010, 21 (3): 281
777 Rivulus schuncki Costa & De Luca, 2010, 21 (4): 290
778 Rhodeus shitaiensis Li & Arai, 2010, 21 (4): 305
779 Bangana musaei Kottelat & Steiner, 2010, 21 (4): 314
780 Glyptothorax ater Anganthoibi & Vishwanath, 2010, 21 (4): 324
781 Glyptothorax caudimaculatus Anganthoibi & Vishwanath, 2010, 21 (4): 326
782 Salmo lourosensis Delling, 2010, 21 (4): 337
783 Liobagrus somjinensis Park & Kim, 2010, 21 (4): 346
784 Rivulus cajariensis Costa & De Luca, 2010, 21 (4): 354
785 Synodontis carineae Vreven & Ibala Zamba, 2010, 21 (4): 360
786 Poecilia sarrafae Bragança & Costa, 2010, 21 (4): 370
787 Pseudolaguvia austrina Radhakrishnan, Sureshkumar & Ng, 2010, 21 (4): 378
788 Schistura callidora Bohlen & Šlechtová, 2011, 22 (1): 2
789 Pteronemacheilus lucidorsum Bohlen & Šlechtová, 2011, 22 (1): 6
790 Squalius aristotelis Özulug & Jörg Freyhof, 2011, 22 (2): 118
791 Squalius cappadocicus Özulug & Jörg Freyhof, 2011, 22 (2): 119
792 Squalius carinus Özulug & Jörg Freyhof, 2011, 22 (2): 123
793 Squalius recurvirostris Özulug & Jörg Freyhof, 2011, 22 (2): 143
794 Petrotilapia xanthos Lundeba, Stauffer & Konings, 2011, 22 (2): 151
795 Petrotilapia flaviventris Lundeba, Stauffer & Konings, 2011, 22 (2): 154
796 Petrotilapia palingnathos Lundeba, Stauffer & Konings, 2011, 22 (2): 156
797 Petrotilapia mumboensis Lundeba, Stauffer & Konings, 2011, 22 (2): 158
798 Petrotilapia pyroscelos Lundeba, Stauffer & Konings, 2011, 22 (2): 161
799 Schistura aurantiaca Plongsesthee, Page & Beamish, 2011, 22 (2): 170
800 Physoschistura yunnaniloides Chen, Kottelat & Neely, 2011, 22 (2): 180
801 Kryptolebias hermaphroditus Costa, 2011, 22 (2): 187
802 Schistura diminuta Ou, Montaña, Winemiller & Conway, 2011, 22 (3): 194
803 Oxynoemacheilus kiabii Golzarianpour, Abdoli & Freyhof, 2011, 22 (3): 202
804 Systomus xouthos Kottelat & Tan, 2011, 22 (3): 211
805 Rasbora atranus Kottelat & Tan, 2011, 22 (3): 215
806 Hypsolebias nudiorbitatus Costa, 2011, 22 (3): 222
807 Silvinichthys leoncitensis Fernández, Dominino, Brancolini & Baigún, 2011, 22 (3): 228
808 Sundadanio atomus Conway, Kottelat & Tan, 2011, 22 (3): 265
809 Sundadanio gargula Conway, Kottelat & Tan, 2011, 22 (3): 266
810 Sundadanio goblinus Conway, Kottelat & Tan, 2011, 22 (3): 268
811 Sundadanio rubellus Conway, Kottelat & Tan, 2011, 22 (3): 270
812 Sundadanio echinus Conway, Kottelat & Tan, 2011, 22 (3): 274
813 Sundadanio retiarius Conway, Kottelat & Tan, 2011, 22 (3): 275
814 Sundadanio margarition Conway, Kottelat & Tan, 2011, 22 (3): 278
815 Oryzias sakaizumii Asai, Senou & Hosoya, 2011, 22 (4): 290
816 Simpsonichthys margaritatus Costa, 2011, 22 (4): 314
817 Fangfangia spinicleithralis Britz, Kottelat & Tan, 2011, 22 (4): 330
818 Poecilia waiapi, Bragança Costa & Gama, 2011, 22 (4): 338
819 Orestias gloriae Vila, Scott, Mendez, Valenzuela, Iturra & Poulin, 2011, 22 (4): 347
820 Glyptothorax scrobiculus Ng & Lalramliana, 2012, 23 (1): 2
821 Garra namyaensis Shangningam & Vishwanath, 2012, 23 (1): 10
822 Nothobranchius niassa Valdesalici, Bills, Dorn, Reichwald & Cellerino, 2012, 23 (1): 21
823 Hisonotus piracanjuba Martins & Langeani, 2012, 23 (1): 30
824 Rasbora cryptica Kottelat & Tan, 2012, 23 (1): 38
825 Pangio ammophila Britz, Ali & Raghavan, 2012, 23 (1): 46
826 Melanorivulus pindorama Costa, 2012, 23 (1): 58
827 Schistura prolixifasciata Zheng, Yang & Chen, 2012, 23 (1): 64
828 Schistura aizawlensis Lalramliana, 2012, 23 (2): 98
829 Encheloclarias medialis Ng, 2012, 23 (2): 112
830 Andinoacara blombergi Wijkmark, Kullander & Barriga Salazar, 2012, 23 (2): 119
831 Schistura koladynensis Lokeshwor & Vishwanath, 2012, 23 (2): 140
832 Glyptothorax verrucosus Rameshori & Vishwanath, 2012, 23 (2): 148
833 Congolapia louna Dunz, Vreven & Schliewen, 2012, 23 (2): 172
834 'Barbus' devosi Banyankimbona, Vreven & Snoeks, 2012, 23 (2): 183
835 Melanorivulus ubirajarai Costa, 2012, 23 (3): 212
836 Melanorivulus kunzei Costa, 2012, 23 (3): 214
837 Salmo chilo Turan, Kottelat & Engin, 2012, 23 (3): 224
838 Salmo labecula Turan, Kottelat & Engin, 2012, 23 (3): 226
839 Salmo opimus Turan, Kottelat & Engin, 2012, 23 (3): 230
840 Schistura mobbsi Kottelat & Leisher, 2012, 23 (3): 240
841 Danio flagrans Kullander, 2012, 23 (3): 252
842 Pseudolaguvia lapillicola Britz, Ali & Raghavan, 2013, 23 (4): 290
843 Cyanogaster noctivaga Mattox, Britz, Toledo-Piza & Marinho, 2013, 23 (4): 300
844 Hisonotus bocaiuva Roxo, Silva, Oliveira & Zawadzki, 2013, 23 (4): 320
845 Anablepsoides urubuiensis Costa, 2013, 23 (4): 346
846 Homatula disparizona Min, Yang & Chen, 2013, 23 (4): 351
847 Trichomycterus septemradiatus Katz, Barbosa & Costa, 2013, 23 (4): 360
848 Trichomycterus piratymbara Katz, Barbosa & Costa, 2013, 23 (4): 362
849 Silvinichthys gualcamayo Fernández, Sanabria & Quiroga, 2013, 23 (4): 368
850 Liobagrus chenghaiensis Sun, Ren & Zhang, 2013, 23 (4): 376
851 Afronemacheilus kaffa, Prokofiev & Golubtsov, 2013, 24 (1): p. 8
852 Schistura rubrimaculata, Bohlen & Šlechtová, 2013, 24 (1): p. 22
853 Schistura pawensis, Bohlen & Šlechtová, 2013, 24 (1): p. 26
854 Garra magnidiscus, Tamang, 2013, 24 (1): p. 32
855 Turcinoemacheilus hafezi, Golzarianpour, Abdoli, Patimar & Freyhof, 2013, 24 (1): p. 43
856 Schistura ferruginea, Lokeshwor & Vishwanath, 2013, 24 (1): p. 50
857 Psilorhynchus maculatus, Shangningam & Vishwanath, 2013, 24 (1): p. 58
858 Notholebias vermiculatus, Costa & Amorim, 2013, 24 (1): p. 67
859 Schistura puncticeps, Bohlen & Šlechtová, 2013, 24 (1): p. 86
860 Laimosemion jauaperi, Costa & Bragança, 2013, 24 (1): p. 94
861 Garra arunachalensis Nebeshwar & Vishwanath, 2013, 24 (2): 101
862 Garra birostris Nebeshwar & Vishwanath, 2013, 24 (2): 104
863 Garra quadratirostris Nebeshwar & Vishwanath, 2013, 24 (2): 107
864 Rasboroides rohani Batuwita, Silva & Edirisinghe, 2013, 24 (2): 131
865 Hypsolebias caeruleus Costa, 2013, 24 (2): 142
866 Microglanis pleriqueater Mattos, Ottoni & Barbosa, 2013, 24 (2): 149
867 Microphilypnus tapajosensis Caires, 2013, 24 (2): 156
868 Mystus zeylanicus Ng & Pethiyagoda, 2013, 24 (2): 162
869 Schistura crocotula Plongsesthee, Kottelat & Beamish, 2013, 24 (2): 172
870 Pseudolaguvia assula Ng & Conway, 2013, 24 (2): 180
871 Brevibora exilis Liao & Tan, 2014, 24 (3): 210
872 Schistura shuensis Bohlen & Šlechtová, 2014, 24 (3): 217
873 Nematolebias catimbau Costa, Amorim & Aranha, 2014, 24 (3): 230
874 Sinocyclocheilus gracilis Li & Li, 2014, 24 (3): 250
875 Turcinoemacheilus bahaii Esmaeili, Sayyadzadeh, Özulug, Geiger & Freyhof, 2014, 24 (3): 259
876 Turcinoemacheilus minimus Esmaeili, Sayyadzadeh, Özulug, Geiger & Freyhof, 2014, 24 (3): 265
877 Turcinoemacheilus saadii Esmaeili, Sayyadzadeh, Özulug, Geiger & Freyhof, 2014, 24 (3): 268
878 Salmo okumusi Turan, Kottelat & Engin, 2014, 24 (3): 277
879 Salmo euphrataeus Turan, Kottelat & Engin, 2014, 24 (3): 281
880 Valencia robertae Freyhof, Kärst & Geiger, 2014, 24 (4): 291
881 Neolamprologus timidus Kullander, Norén, Karlsson & Karlsson, 2014, 24 (4): 305
882 Nothobranchius milvertzi Nagy, 2014, 24 (4): 352
883 Nannocharax dageti Jerep, Vari & Vreven, 2014, 24 (4): 362
884 Laimosemion ubim Costa & Lazzarotto, 2014, 24 (4): 372
885 Acanthobrama thisbeae Freyhof & Özulug, 2014, 25 (1): 2
886 Paracobitis basharensis Freyhof, Esmaeili, Sayyadzadeh & Geiger, 2014, 25 (1): 22
887 Paracobitis molavii Freyhof, Esmaeili, Sayyadzadeh & Geiger, 2014, 25 (1): 25
888 Paracobitis persa Freyhof, Esmaeili, Sayyadzadeh & Geiger, 2014, 25 (1): 29
889 Paracobitis zabgawraensis Freyhof, Esmaeili, Sayyadzadeh & Geiger, 2014, 25 (1): 33
890 Knodus figueiredoi Esguícero & Castro, 2014, 25 (1): 40
891 Parananochromis elobatus Lamboj, 2014, 25 (1): 49
892 Parananochromis orsorum Lamboj, 2014, 25 (1): 53
893 Tanakia latimarginata Kim, Jeon & Suk, 2014, 25 (1): 63
894 Trichopodus poptae Low, Tan & Britz, 2014, 25 (1): 70
895 Cynolebias ochraceus Costa, 2014, 25 (1): 81
896 Cynolebias obscurus Costa, 2014, 25 (1): 83
897 Cynolebias roseus Costa, 2014, 25 (1): 85
898 Cynolebias rectiventer Costa, 2014, 25 (1): 87
899 Cynolebias parietalis Costa, 2014, 25 (1): 89
900 Cynolebias oticus Costa, 2014, 25 (1): 91
901 Austrolebias araucarianus Costa, 2014, 25 (2): 98
902 Chela macrolepis Knight & Rema Devi, 2014, 25 (2): 160
903 Nothobranchius chochamandai Nagy, 2014, 25 (2): 173
904 Glyptothorax clavatus Rameshori & Vishwanath, 2014, 25 (2): 187
905 Chauliocheilos saxatilis Martins, Andrade, Rosa & Langeani, 2014, 25 (3): 195
906 Schistura mizoramensis Lalramliana, Lalronunga, Vanramliana & Lalthanzara, 2014, 25 (3): 206
907 Microlepidogaster discontenta Calegari, Silva & Reis, 2014, 25 (3): 214
908 Garra jordanica Hamidan, Geiger & Freyhof, 2014, 25 (3): 227
909 Paracobitis atrakensis Esmaeili, Mousavi-Sabet, Sayyadzadeh, Vatandoust & Jörg Freyhof, 2014, 25 (3): 238
910 Apistogramma kullanderi Varella & Sabaj Pérez, 2014, 25 (3): 246
911 Nothobranchius flagrans Nagy, 2014, 25 (3): 265
912 Pseudorasbora pugnax Kawase & Hosoya, 2015, 25 (4): 290
913 Cophecheilus brevibarbatus He, Huang, He & Yang, 2015, 25 (4): 300
914 Garra chakpiensis Nebeshwar & Vishwanath, 2015, 25 (4): 306
915 Garra ukhrulensis Nebeshwar & Vishwanath, 2015, 25 (4): 310
916 Glyptothorax senapatiensis Premananda, Kosygin & Saidullah, 2015, 25 (4): 325
917 Oreoglanis pangenensis Sinha & Tamang, 2015, 25 (4): 332
918 Paracobitis hircanica Mousavi-Sabet, Sayyadzadeh, Esmaeili, Eagderi, Patimar & Freyhof, 2015, 25 (4): 340
919 Psilorhynchus olliei Conway & Britz, 2015, 25 (4): 349
920 Danio assamila Kullander, 2015, 25 (4): 362
921 Danio catenatus Kullander, 2015, 25 (4): 365
922 Danio concatenatus Kullander, 2015, 25 (4): 367
923 Danio sysphigmatus Kullander, 2015, 25 (4): 370
924 Paraschistura abdolii Freyhof, Sayyadzadeh, Esmaeili & Geiger, 2015, 26 (1): 19
925 Paraschistura aredvii Freyhof, Sayyadzadeh, Esmaeili & Geiger, 2015, 26 (1): 25
926 Paraschistura hormuzensis Freyhof, Sayyadzadeh, Esmaeili & Geiger, 2015, 26 (1): 28
927 Paraschistura naumanni Freyhof, Sayyadzadeh, Esmaeili & Geiger, 2015, 26 (1): 32
928 Paraschistura pasatigris Freyhof, Sayyadzadeh, Esmaeili & Geiger, 2015, 26 (1): 37
929 Paraschistura susiani Freyhof, Sayyadzadeh, Esmaeili & Geiger, 2015, 26 (1): 41
930 Hypostomus melanephelis Zawadzki, Oliveira, de Oliveira & Lúcia Rapp Py-Daniel, 2015, 26 (1): 50
931 Exostoma sawmteai Lalramliana, Lalronunga, Lalnuntluanga & Ng, 2015, 26 (1): 60
932 Homatula change Endruweit, 2015, 26 (1): 66
933 Ancistrus maximus de Oliveira, Zuanon, Zawadzki & Rapp Py-Daniel, 2015, 26 (1): 76
934 Hypsopanchax stiassnyae van der Zee, Sonnenberg & Munene, 2015, 26 (1): 90
935 Moenkhausia uirapuru Ohara & Lima, 2015, 26 (2): 160
936 Chrysobrycon guahibo Vanegas-Ríos, Urbano-Bonilla & Azpelicueta, 2015, 26 (2): 172
937 Geophagus diamantinensis Mattos, Costa & Santos, 2015, 26 (3): p. 213
938 Anablepsoides fransvermeuleni Valdesalici, 2015, 26 (3): p. 242
939 Yunnanilus qujinensis Du, Lu & Chen, 2015, 26 (3): p. 250
940 Hyphessobrycon ellisae Bragança, Ottoni & Rangel-Pereira, 2015, 26 (3): p. 256
941 Garra cornigera Shangningam & Vishwanath, 2015, 26 (3): p. 264
942 Garra trilobata Shangningam & Vishwanath, 2015, 26 (3): p. 267
943 Serrapinnus zanatae Jerep, Camelier & Malabarba, 2016, 26 (4): 290
944 Garra incisorbis Zheng, Yang & Chen, 2016, 26 (4): 300
945 Marcusenius kaninginii Kisekelwa, Boden, Snoeks & Vreven, 2016, 26 (4): 345
946 Schistura kampucheensis Bohlen, Petrtýl, Chaloupková & Borin, 2016, 26 (4): 354
947 Hisonotus pachysarkos Zawadzki, Roxo & Graça, 2016, 26 (4): 374
948 Sinocyclocheilus guanyangensis Chen, Peng & Zhang, 2016, 26 (1): 2
949 Hypostomus formosae Cardoso, Brancolini, Paracampo, Lizarralde, Covain & Montoya-Burgos, 2016, 26 (1): 13
950 Pillaiabrachia siniae Britz, 2016, 26 (1): 42
951 Brycinus epuluensis Decru, Vreven, Sadio & Snoeks, 2016, 26 (1): 55
952 Paralepidocephalus translucens Liu, Yang & Chen, 2016, 26 (1): 62
953 Ancistrus krenakarore Oliveira, Rapp Py-Daniel & Zawadzki, 2016, 26 (1): 69
954 Ancistrus karajas Oliveira, Rapp Py-Daniel & Zawadzki, 2016, 26 (1): 71
955 Apistogramma eleutheria Varella & Britzke, 2016, 26 (1): 82
956 Apistogramma flavipedunculata Varella & Britzke, 2016, 26 (1): 87

New subspecies

1 Acheilognathus elongatus microphysa Yang, Chu & Chen, 1990, 1 (1): 73

Homepage

Copyright © 2016 Verlag Dr. Friedrich Pfeil

 [1987]